Is Suma Vegan Mac 'N' Cheeze Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Macaroni (40%) [durum Wheat Semolina, Emulsifier: Mono- & Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids], Water, Vegan Cheese (12%) [coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Salt, Thickener: Carrageenan; Natural Flavouring, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Chloride, Colour: Carotene], Coconut Cream (8%), Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt. Contains Wheat, including cereals containing Gluten.

Check Suma Vegan Mac 'N' Cheeze against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go