Is Sumanos Bakery Garlic & Rosemary Round - 24 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Starter (Flour, Water and Fermented Dough), Garlic, Rosemary, and Sea Salt.

Check Sumanos Bakery Garlic & Rosemary Round - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sumanos Bakery Garlic & Rosemary Round - 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingSide Dish