Is SUMMER ALE, CITRUS & GINGER BBQ SAUCE WITH SMOKED MAPLE SYRUP Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- gluten-free soy sauce
gluten-free soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE, BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT BEER, FRESH GINGER, RAISINS, RICE WINE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, SMOKED MAPLE SYRUP, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GLUTEN-FREE SOY SAUCE, ANCHO POWDER, CORIANDER, GRANULATED ORANGE PEEL, CHIPOTLE FLAKES, PURE CANE SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER
Check SUMMER ALE, CITRUS & GINGER BBQ SAUCE WITH SMOKED MAPLE SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUMMER ALE, CITRUS & GINGER BBQ SAUCE WITH SMOKED MAPLE SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
MAPLE & CURED BACON SEASONED WITH MAPLE SYRUP, CURED BACON BAKED BEANS, MAPLE & CURED BACON
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


