Is Summer Berry, Not from Concentrate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Concentrated Apple, Pear, Cherry, Raspberry, Blueberry, Cranberry And Boysenberryjuices), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Vitamin C
Check Summer Berry, Not from Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer Berry, Not from Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
About this product
Juice · Bottle


