Is Summer édition Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Carbonated water, Sugars (sugar, glucose-fructose), Citric acid, Taurine, Sodium citrate, Caffeine, Niacin-amide, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin 8b), Calcium D-pantothenate, (yanoco-balamin (vitamin B12), Arifical lavour, Flavour, Anthoyanins, Riboflavin. Ingrédients: Eau gazeuse, Sucres sure, glucose-fructose), Acide citrique, laurine, Citrate de sodium, Caféine, Nicinomide, Chlorhydrate de pyridoxine (vitamine B6, -pantothénate de calcium, (yanocobalamine (vitamine 812), Arôme artificiel, Arome, Anthocynines, Riboflavine.

Check Summer édition against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown