Is Summer édition Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenate de calcium
- riboflavin
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
pantothenate de calcium
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Carbonated water, Sugars (sugar, glucose-fructose), Citric acid, Taurine, Sodium citrate, Caffeine, Niacin-amide, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin 8b), Calcium D-pantothenate, (yanoco-balamin (vitamin B12), Arifical lavour, Flavour, Anthoyanins, Riboflavin. Ingrédients: Eau gazeuse, Sucres sure, glucose-fructose), Acide citrique, laurine, Citrate de sodium, Caféine, Nicinomide, Chlorhydrate de pyridoxine (vitamine B6, -pantothénate de calcium, (yanocobalamine (vitamine 812), Arôme artificiel, Arome, Anthocynines, Riboflavine.
Check Summer édition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer édition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


