Is Summer Fresh Hummus Original & Roasted Pine Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted pinenuts

roasted pinenuts

Dietitian note

Pine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chick Peas, Tahini (Sesame Seed Paste), Filtered Water, Canola And Olive Oils, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Roasted Pinenuts, Sea Salt, Spices

Check Summer Fresh Hummus Original & Roasted Pine Nuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Summer Fresh Hummus Original & Roasted Pine Nuts is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep