Is SUMMER FRESH, MMM MOUSSE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whipping cream
- chocolate curls
- chocolate sauce
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, POLYSORBATE 80), DARK CHOCOLATE (BELGIAN UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), LIQUID EGG YOLKS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE (INVERTED SUGAR, GLUCOSE, MILK, FILTERED WATER, COCOA POWDER, CANOLA OIL, CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID), CHOCOLATE CURLS (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), SUGAR.
Check SUMMER FRESH, MMM MOUSSE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUMMER FRESH, MMM MOUSSE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


