Is Summer Fresh Roasted Red Pepper Dip Dairy Free?

Description
Vibrant, smoky-sweet flavor with a smooth, spreadable yet slightly textured consistency; commonly used as a dip for chips and vegetables, a sandwich spread, or a pasta/sauce enhancer. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess, bold taste, convenient multiuse, and occasional variability in saltiness or thickness between batches across many purchase experiences.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sour cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vibrant, smoky-sweet flavor with a smooth, spreadable yet slightly textured consistency; commonly used as a dip for chips and vegetables, a sandwich spread, or a pasta/sauce enhancer. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess, bold taste, convenient multiuse, and occasional variability in saltiness or thickness between batches across many purchase experiences.
Ingredients
Roasted Red Pepper, Sour Cream (Milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzymes), Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Vinegar, Liquid Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Garlic, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Sea Salt.
Check Summer Fresh Roasted Red Pepper Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer Fresh Roasted Red Pepper Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Where to buy
Summer Fresh Roasted Red Pepper Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


