Is Summer Fresh Tuscan Chickpea Salad Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chick peas, carrots, canola oil, red peppers, green onions, red wine vinegar (sulphites), cilantro, Dijon Mustard (water, mustard seed, white vinegar, salt, xanthan gum, spices), garlic puree (garlic, canola oil, citric acid), sugar, white wine vinegar (sulphites), parsley, sea salt, spices, citric acid.
Check Summer Fresh Tuscan Chickpea Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer Fresh Tuscan Chickpea Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishSandwichSnacking


