Is SUMMER FRUITS FLAVOR SNACKS, SUMMER FRUITS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT PUREE (GRAPE, PEAR, PEACH, MANGO, PLUM, BLACKBERRY, WATERMELON, HONEYDEW AND CANTALOUPE), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM CITRATE, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, ANNATTO (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), AND FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR).
Check SUMMER FRUITS FLAVOR SNACKS, SUMMER FRUITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUMMER FRUITS FLAVOR SNACKS, SUMMER FRUITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
SUMMER FRUITS FLAVOR SNACKS, SUMMER FRUITS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


