Is Summer Grill by ASDA 4 Buffalo Chicken Smash Burgers 340g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- salted butter
- unsalted butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken (70%), Water, Rice Flour, White Onions, Unsalted Butter (Milk) (3%), Chickpea Flour, Potato Fibre, Tapioca Starch, Spices, Spirit Vinegar (contains Sulphites), Sugar (contains Sulphites), Garlic Purée, Soft Brown Sugar [Sugar (contains Sulphites), Cane Molasses], Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Triphosphates, Xanthan Gum), Garlic Powder, Salt, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Salted Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt], Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Smoked Salt, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Dextrose (contains Sulphites), Dried Yeast, Paprika Extract, Oregano, Flavouring, Capsicum Extract
Check Summer Grill by ASDA 4 Buffalo Chicken Smash Burgers 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer Grill by ASDA 4 Buffalo Chicken Smash Burgers 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
Weber Grill Creations Kick'n Chicken Seasoning, 5.5 oz
Starkist Chicken Creations Chicken, Premium White, Buffalo Style, Bold, in Sauce
About this product
Poultry · Patty


