Is Summer Grill by ASDA 4 Quarter Pounder Beef Burgers 454g Gluten Free?
Description
Four quarter-pound beef patties offer a pronounced beefy flavor and a coarse, meaty texture that holds together during grilling or pan-frying; commonly used for barbecues, weeknight meals, or batch cooking. Customer reviews frequently note consistent portion size and easy preparation, though occasional variability in doneness is reported and value observed.
Description
Four quarter-pound beef patties offer a pronounced beefy flavor and a coarse, meaty texture that holds together during grilling or pan-frying; commonly used for barbecues, weeknight meals, or batch cooking. Customer reviews frequently note consistent portion size and easy preparation, though occasional variability in doneness is reported and value observed.
Ingredients
Beef (86%), Water, Rice Flour, Onions, Pea Fibre, Maize Starch (contains Sulphites), Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Dextrose, Bamboo Fibre, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Flavouring, Green Tea Extract, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary), Bay Leaves
Check Summer Grill by ASDA 4 Quarter Pounder Beef Burgers 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer Grill by ASDA 4 Quarter Pounder Beef Burgers 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Summer Grill by ASDA 4 Quarter Pounder Beef Burgers 454g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


