Is SUMMER GRILL by ASDA Summer Grill by Herby Mint Halloumi Kebabs 225g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- ewe's milk
- cow's milk
- goat's milk
- halloumi cheese with dried mint
ewe's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Halloumi Cheese with Dried Mint (PDO) (89%) [Cow's Milk, Goat's Milk, Ewe's Milk, Salt, Dried Mint], Rapeseed Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lemon Zest, Mint, Oregano, Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Lime Juice, Garlic Extract, Garlic Granules, Coriander, Parsley, Black Pepper, Spinach Powder
Check SUMMER GRILL by ASDA Summer Grill by Herby Mint Halloumi Kebabs 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUMMER GRILL by ASDA Summer Grill by Herby Mint Halloumi Kebabs 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MINT CHOCOLATE DIP, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT, MANGOS, CHOCO LATTE, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES & BANANAS
ASDA Mint Humbugs 200g
Summer Grill by ASDA Summer Grill by 4 Lamb Tikka Smash Burgers 340g
ASDA Summer Grill by ASDA 8 Smash Beef Burgers 680g
About this product
Cheese · Stick, Cube


