Is SUMMER GRILL by ASDA Summer Grill by Herby Mint Halloumi Kebabs 225g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ewe's milk
- cow's milk
- goat's milk
- halloumi cheese with dried mint
ewe's milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Halloumi Cheese with Dried Mint (PDO) (89%) [Cow's Milk, Goat's Milk, Ewe's Milk, Salt, Dried Mint], Rapeseed Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lemon Zest, Mint, Oregano, Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Lime Juice, Garlic Extract, Garlic Granules, Coriander, Parsley, Black Pepper, Spinach Powder
Check SUMMER GRILL by ASDA Summer Grill by Herby Mint Halloumi Kebabs 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUMMER GRILL by ASDA Summer Grill by Herby Mint Halloumi Kebabs 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MINT CHOCOLATE DIP, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT, MANGOS, CHOCO LATTE, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES & BANANAS
ASDA Mint Humbugs 200g
Summer Grill by ASDA Summer Grill by 4 Lamb Tikka Smash Burgers 340g
ASDA Summer Grill by ASDA 8 Smash Beef Burgers 680g
About this product
Cheese · Stick, Cube


