Is SUMMER GRILL by ASDA Summer Grill by Herby Mint Halloumi Kebabs 225g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- goat's milk
goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Halloumi Cheese with Dried Mint (PDO) (89%) [Cow's Milk, Goat's Milk, Ewe's Milk, Salt, Dried Mint], Rapeseed Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lemon Zest, Mint, Oregano, Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Lime Juice, Garlic Extract, Garlic Granules, Coriander, Parsley, Black Pepper, Spinach Powder
Check SUMMER GRILL by ASDA Summer Grill by Herby Mint Halloumi Kebabs 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUMMER GRILL by ASDA Summer Grill by Herby Mint Halloumi Kebabs 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MINT CHOCOLATE DIP, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT, MANGOS, CHOCO LATTE, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES & BANANAS
ASDA Mint Humbugs 200g
Summer Grill by ASDA Summer Grill by 4 Lamb Tikka Smash Burgers 340g
ASDA Summer Grill by ASDA 8 Smash Beef Burgers 680g
About this product
Cheese · Stick, Cube


