Is SUMMER PICNIC SPRING MIX LETTUCE BLEND, SEASONED ROASTED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, FETA CHEESE & ROASTED WATERMELON SEEDS WITH WATERMELON LIME VINAIGRETTE SALAD, SUMMER PICNIC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- feta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPRING MIX (SPINACH, MIZUNA, TANGO, GREEN OAK, SWISS CHARD, TATSOI, GREEN CHARD, FRISEE, RED LEAF LETTUCE, LOLLA ROSA, RADICCHIO, RED CHARD, RED OAK), WATERMELON LIME VINAIGRETTE (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED WINE VINEGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED BEET [COLOR], XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), ROASTED SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% RICE STARCH, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE), FETA CHEESE (FETA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING]), WATERMELON SEEDS.
Check SUMMER PICNIC SPRING MIX LETTUCE BLEND, SEASONED ROASTED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, FETA CHEESE & ROASTED WATERMELON SEEDS WITH WATERMELON LIME VINAIGRETTE SALAD, SUMMER PICNIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUMMER PICNIC SPRING MIX LETTUCE BLEND, SEASONED ROASTED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, FETA CHEESE & ROASTED WATERMELON SEEDS WITH WATERMELON LIME VINAIGRETTE SALAD, SUMMER PICNIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
CHICKEN CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, SEASONED ROASTED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE & CRUNCHY CROUTONS WITH CAESAR DRESSING SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


