Is Waitrose 2 Layered Summer Puddings Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blackberries (20%), water, raspberries (10%), strawberries (10%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, blackcurrants (7%), apple purée, blackcurrant purée, blackberry purée, redcurrant purée, orange concentrate, raspberry purée, yeast, salt, preservative (potassium sorbate), palm oil (certified sustainable), rapeseed oil, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid)

Check Waitrose 2 Layered Summer Puddings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep