Is SUMMER SQUASH & ONION GRILLER FRESH VEGETABLES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream salt
  • parsley garlic herb butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream salt
parsley garlic herb butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YELLOW SQUASH ZUCCHINI, YELLOW ONION RED PEPPER, PARSLEY GARLIC HERB BUTTER (BUTTER [CREAM SALT], WHITE WINE, MINCED GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, SHALLOTS, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, SALT, PARSLEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TABASCO SAUCE [PEPPER VINEGAR, SALT], WHITE PEPPER)

Check SUMMER SQUASH & ONION GRILLER FRESH VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyButteryHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
TenderCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishGrillingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? SUMMER SQUASH & ONION GRILLER FRESH VEGETABLES | Spoonful