Is SUMMER STRAWBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM BARS, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- heavy cream
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberries, Heavy Cream (Heavy Cream, Organic Guar Gum), Cane Sugar, Purified Water, Salt
Check SUMMER STRAWBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM BARS, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUMMER STRAWBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM BARS, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
SUMMER STRAWBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM BARS, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


