Is SUMMER STRAWBERRY LUSCIOUS STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH SLICED STRAWBERRY PIECES PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SUMMER STRAWBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 2% of natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, carob bean gum, guar gum, color added
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cream, Strawberries (Strawberries, Sugar, Corn Starch-Modified, Citric Acid), Sugar, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Sugar), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Color Added (Vegetable Juice, Tumeric Oleoresin).
Check SUMMER STRAWBERRY LUSCIOUS STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH SLICED STRAWBERRY PIECES PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SUMMER STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUMMER STRAWBERRY LUSCIOUS STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH SLICED STRAWBERRY PIECES PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SUMMER STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Strawberry, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Where to buy
SUMMER STRAWBERRY LUSCIOUS STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH SLICED STRAWBERRY PIECES PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SUMMER STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


