Is SUMMER STRAWBERRY MINI CUPCAKES, SUMMER STRAWBERRY Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- cage-free eggs
cage-free eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR BLEND (WHITE RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH (NON-GMO), TAPIOCA FLOUR), VEGAN BUTTER (NON-GMO OIL BLEND (PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, AND OLIVE OILS), WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID (NON-DAIRY), ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR), CANE SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), NON-HYDROGENATED SHORTENING (PALM OIL), WATER, STRAWBERRIES, CAGE-FREE EGGS, NATURAL SPRINKLES (SUGAR, BEET JUICE FOR COLOR, CARNAUBA WAX), VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES IN WATER, ALCOHOL), FREEZE-DRIED STRAWBERRIES, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check SUMMER STRAWBERRY MINI CUPCAKES, SUMMER STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUMMER STRAWBERRY MINI CUPCAKES, SUMMER STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


