Is SUMMER STRIPS SOFT CANDY, ASSORTED Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40 LAKE.

Check SUMMER STRIPS SOFT CANDY, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUMMER STRIPS SOFT CANDY, ASSORTED is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go