Is Summer's Eve 5 in 1 Freshening Spray, Island Splash, 5 in 1 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • do not store at temperature above 120 degrees f
  • spray at least 8 inches from skin
  • itching skin
  • magnesium stearate

do not store at temperature above 120 degrees f

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isobutane, Isopropyl Myristate, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Hydrated Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Fragrance, Mineral Oil, Lanolin Alcohol, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tocopherol (Vitamin E).

Check Summer's Eve 5 in 1 Freshening Spray, Island Splash, 5 in 1 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Summer's Eve 5 in 1 Freshening Spray, Island Splash, 5 in 1 is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Can