Is Summer's Eve Freshening Spray, Baby Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Isobutane, Isopropyl Myristate, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Hydrated Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Fragrance, Mineral Oil, Lanolin Alcohol, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tocopherol (Vitamin E).
Check Summer's Eve Freshening Spray, Baby Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer's Eve Freshening Spray, Baby Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Summer's Eve Freshening Spray, Baby Powder is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


