Is Sun Beams Mandarins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lac-resin based wax
lac-resin based wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TREATED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS WITH ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PROPICONAZOLE, THIABENDAZOLE, IMAZALIL, FLUDIOXONIL, PYRIMETHANIL. COATED WITH A FOOD GRADE VEGETABLE AND/OR LAC-RESIN BASED WAX.
Check Sun Beams Mandarins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Beams Mandarins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Whole


