Is Sun-Bird® Chow Mein Seasoning Mix 1 Oz. Packet Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Whey, Salt, Natural Flavors (Maltodextrin, Invert Sugar, Caramel Color, Corn Syrup), Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Citric Acid.
Check Sun-Bird® Chow Mein Seasoning Mix 1 Oz. Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-Bird® Chow Mein Seasoning Mix 1 Oz. Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun-Bird® Chow Mein Seasoning Mix 1 Oz. Packet is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep


