Is Sun-Bird® Chow Mein Seasoning Mix 1 Oz. Packet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Whey, Salt, Natural Flavors (Maltodextrin, Invert Sugar, Caramel Color, Corn Syrup), Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Citric Acid.
Check Sun-Bird® Chow Mein Seasoning Mix 1 Oz. Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-Bird® Chow Mein Seasoning Mix 1 Oz. Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun-Bird® Chow Mein Seasoning Mix 1 Oz. Packet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


