Is Sun-Bird® Spicy Orange Beef Seasoning Mix .75 Oz. Pouch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Flavors (Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Invert Sugar, Caramel Color, Corn Syrup), Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Citric Acid, Spice And Color, Orange Peel, Sodium Diacetate, Lactose (Milk), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide And Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking
Check Sun-Bird® Spicy Orange Beef Seasoning Mix .75 Oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-Bird® Spicy Orange Beef Seasoning Mix .75 Oz. Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun-Bird® Spicy Orange Beef Seasoning Mix .75 Oz. Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Powder


