Is Sun-Bird Stir-Fry Oriental Seasoning Mix Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A savory, aromatic seasoning mix that lends balanced umami and sweetness to stir-fried vegetables, meats, noodles, and rice. Its powdery texture dissolves into sauces, creating a glossy, lightly thickened coating. Commonly used straight from the packet for quick weeknight meals; reviewers cite consistent flavor, ease of use, and reliable results.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Spices, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavors, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (soy), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Caramel Color. Soy, Wheat, Milk, Egg.

Check Sun-Bird Stir-Fry Oriental Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun-Bird Stir-Fry Oriental Seasoning Mix is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep