Is SUN BREWED STYLE ICED TEA WITH RASPBERRY FLAVOR, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural raspberry flavor

natural raspberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy raspberry flavor with a clean, lightly sweet finish and a smooth, water-thin to slightly syrupy texture; best enjoyed chilled as a standalone iced beverage, paired with casual meals, served at picnics or barbecues, or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails to add fruity notes and refreshment.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Brewed Tea Using Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup), Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Premium Brewed Tea Using Filtered Water, Natural Raspberry Flavor

Check SUN BREWED STYLE ICED TEA WITH RASPBERRY FLAVOR, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUN BREWED STYLE ICED TEA WITH RASPBERRY FLAVOR, RASPBERRY is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteSmith'sVitacostVonsWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go