Is Sun Bum Hair Lightener, Blonde Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- recommended for blonde to medium brown hair only
recommended for blonde to medium brown hair only
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Hydrogen Peroxide, Polysorbate 20, Fragrance/Parfum, Honey/Mel/Miel, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Ananas Sativus (Pineapple) Fruit Extract, Silicone Quaternium-8, Disodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Cournarin, Ext. Violet 2 (CI 60730).
Check Sun Bum Hair Lightener, Blonde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Bum Hair Lightener, Blonde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun Bum Hair Lightener, Blonde is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


