Is Sun Bum Sunscreen Lotion, Moisturizing, Broad Spectrum SPF 50 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl stearate
- peg-100 stearate
- ethylhexyl stearate
glyceryl stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Avobenzone (3 %), Homosalate (10 %), Octisalate (5 %), Octocrylene (10 %). Purpose: Sunscreen, Sunscreen, Sunscreen, Sunscreen. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Butyloctyl Salicylate, Hydrated Silica, VP/Hexadecene Copolymer, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Dimethicone, Polyester-8, Caprylyl Methicone, Ethylhexyl Stearate, Trideceth-6, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Fragrance, Sodium Polyacrylate, Behenyl Alcohol, Dimethyl Capramide, Ethylhexylglycerin, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Xanthan Gum, Polyaminopropyl Biguanide, Tocopheryl Acetate, BHT, Disodium EDTA, Methylisothiazolinone
Check Sun Bum Sunscreen Lotion, Moisturizing, Broad Spectrum SPF 50 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Bum Sunscreen Lotion, Moisturizing, Broad Spectrum SPF 50 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun Bum Sunscreen Lotion, Moisturizing, Broad Spectrum SPF 50 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Bottle


