Is Sun Butter Chocolate Sunflower Butter Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolate SunButter is a deliciously creamy blend of rich cocoa and savory sunflower butter. It is a sweet and nutritious snack that is considered a healthy option. The ingredients in Chocolate SunButter include cocoa and sunflower butter, with only 5g of sugar. The sunflower butter adds a savory flavor that people really enjoy. They find the flavor delicious and the consistency great. People with food allergies appreciate that Chocolate SunButter is allergy-friendly, while those with non-food allergies also think it tastes good.

Description
Chocolate SunButter is a deliciously creamy blend of rich cocoa and savory sunflower butter. It is a sweet and nutritious snack that is considered a healthy option. The ingredients in Chocolate SunButter include cocoa and sunflower butter, with only 5g of sugar. The sunflower butter adds a savory flavor that people really enjoy. They find the flavor delicious and the consistency great. People with food allergies appreciate that Chocolate SunButter is allergy-friendly, while those with non-food allergies also think it tastes good.
Ingredients
Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Vanilla Flavor.
Check Sun Butter Chocolate Sunflower Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Butter Chocolate Sunflower Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun Butter Chocolate Sunflower Butter is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


