Is Sun Chips Black Beans Spicy Jalapeno Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Whole Corn, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil, Black Beans, Brown Rice Flour, Dried Black Beans, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Natural Flavors, Whey, Dextrose, Spices, Onion Powder, Sugar, Jalape�o Pepper, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Garlic Powder, Whole Wheat Flour, And Yeast Extract. Contains: Milk And Wheat.
Check Sun Chips Black Beans Spicy Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Chips Black Beans Spicy Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


