Is Sun Chlorella A Granules -- 100 Packets Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- derived from soy beans that were not genetically engineered
- soybean
- soy lecithin
derived from soy beans that were not genetically engineered
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Lecithin (Derived From Soy Beans That Were Not Genetically Engineered,)
Check Sun Chlorella A Granules -- 100 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Chlorella A Granules -- 100 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Sun Chlorella A Granules -- 100 Packets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Granule


