Is SUN COCO SPRAY OIL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic refined coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC HIGH-OLEIC SUN FLOWER SEED OIL, ORGANIC REFINED COCONUT OIL (COCONUT)
Check SUN COCO SPRAY OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUN COCO SPRAY OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


