Is Sun-Dried Tomato Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Sun-dried Tomato Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Sun-dried Tomatoes, Onion, Garlic, Mustard Flour, Parsley, Lemon Juice), Zucchini, Kale, Roma Tomato, Herbs, Spices, May Contain: Nuts, Soy

Check Sun-Dried Tomato Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun-Dried Tomato Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishOn The Go