Is SUN-DRIED TOMATO PASTE WITH AROMATIC HERBS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNDRIED TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, WINE VINEGAR, GARLIC, OREGANO, FRUCTOSE, ACIDITY REGULATOR: LACTIC ACID.
Check SUN-DRIED TOMATO PASTE WITH AROMATIC HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUN-DRIED TOMATO PASTE WITH AROMATIC HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Paste - 6oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


