Is SUN-DRIED TOMATO PASTE WITH AROMATIC HERBS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUNDRIED TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, WINE VINEGAR, GARLIC, OREGANO, FRUCTOSE, ACIDITY REGULATOR: LACTIC ACID.
Check SUN-DRIED TOMATO PASTE WITH AROMATIC HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUN-DRIED TOMATO PASTE WITH AROMATIC HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Paste - 6oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


