Is SUN-DRIED TOMATO PESTO ROSSO MEDITERRANEAN SAUGE & SPREAD, SUN-DRIED TOMATO PESTO ROSSO Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC TOMATO PULP, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC APPLE VINEGAR, PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE PDO (COW'S MILK, SALT, RENNET), ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR: LACTIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANT: ASCORBIC ACID.

Check SUN-DRIED TOMATO PESTO ROSSO MEDITERRANEAN SAUGE & SPREAD, SUN-DRIED TOMATO PESTO ROSSO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichToppingGarnishing