Is SUN-DRIED TOMATOES IN OIL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED TOMATOES 50%, SUNFLOWER OIL, PEPPERS, CAPERS, WINE VINEGAR, SALT, OREGANO, HOT CHILLY, GARLIC AROMA, CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE ASCORBIC ACID.

Check SUN-DRIED TOMATOES IN OIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping