Is Sun Drop Cherry Lemon Citrus Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup And Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Orange Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Cherry Juice Concentrate, Caffeine, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Acacia Gum, Red 40, Yellow 5, Ester Gum, Brominated Vegetable Oil.
Check Sun Drop Cherry Lemon Citrus Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Drop Cherry Lemon Citrus Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun Drop Cherry Lemon Citrus Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


