Is Sun Exotic Citrus Twist 1 Litre Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 17% (Orange, Mandarin, Grapefruit, Lemon), Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Calamansi Puree, Vitamin C, Flavourings
Check Sun Exotic Citrus Twist 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Exotic Citrus Twist 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Where to buy
Sun Exotic Citrus Twist 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


