Is Sun Harvest Relish Gherkins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers (46%), Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Xanthan Gum (415), Mustard Seed, Celery Seed, Mineral Salt (509, 521), Natural Flavour, Colouring Agents (100, 133)
Check Sun Harvest Relish Gherkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Harvest Relish Gherkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun Harvest Relish Gherkins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


