Is Sun Harvest Seasoned Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC PARBOILED BROWN RICE, ORGANIC RED QUINOA, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC PARSLEY*, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER.

Check Sun Harvest Seasoned Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go