Is Sun Lit Mini Date Rolls Coconut Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MEDJOOL DATES, SHREDDED COCONUT. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (COCONUT). PACKED ON SAME EQUIPMENT AS PRODUCTS THAT CONTAIN TREE NUTS (ALMOND, COCONUT, PECAN, PISTACHIO). MAY CONTAIN AN OCCASIONAL PIT OR PIT FRAGMENT.
Check Sun Lit Mini Date Rolls Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Lit Mini Date Rolls Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Trader Joe's Hold thae Dairy Mini Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cones Chocolate
Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Salted Caramel -- 4 oz
Sprouts Farmers Market Coconut Rolls
Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Espresso -- 4 oz
About this product
Snack · Roll, Dried


