Is Sun Lovin' Bites Cocoa Espresso Sunflower Seed Butter Date Energy Bites Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DATES, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS), COCONUT, PEPITAS, COCOA NIBS, COFFEE, VANILLA EXTRACT (MADAGASCAR VANILLA BEAN, WATER, SUGAR CANE ALCOHOL), HIMALAYAN ROCK SALT.
Check Sun Lovin' Bites Cocoa Espresso Sunflower Seed Butter Date Energy Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Lovin' Bites Cocoa Espresso Sunflower Seed Butter Date Energy Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
CoffeeNuttyCocoaVanillaSlightly Salty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


