Is Sun Luck Diced Peeled Water Chestnuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnuts
water chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Chestnuts, Water, Citric Acid
Check Sun Luck Diced Peeled Water Chestnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Luck Diced Peeled Water Chestnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER CHESTNUTS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER
Reese Water Chestnuts Sliced -- 8 oz
Hatch Peeled Green Chiles - Diced - Mild - Flame Roasted
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
La Choy Water Chestnuts, Fancy Sliced
About this product
Vegetable · Cube


