Is Sun Luck Sauce Yum Yum - 16 Oz Egg Free?

Description
A creamy, smooth sauce with a sweet-savory profile and mild tang, commonly also used as a dipping sauce, drizzle, or condiment for grilled meats, seafood, fried rice, vegetables, and salads. Many reviewers note its versatility and silky texture; some mention it can be notably sweet or rich for certain palates.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A creamy, smooth sauce with a sweet-savory profile and mild tang, commonly also used as a dipping sauce, drizzle, or condiment for grilled meats, seafood, fried rice, vegetables, and salads. Many reviewers note its versatility and silky texture; some mention it can be notably sweet or rich for certain palates.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Sugar, Water, Egg Yolks, Hot Sauce (red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic), Vinegar, Salt, Tomato Paste, Mustard, Garlic, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Xanthan Gum.
Check Sun Luck Sauce Yum Yum - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Luck Sauce Yum Yum - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun Luck Sauce Yum Yum - 16 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


